Never have I been under so much pressure to get some data out!  Well after a nice few days holiday here are the times you have all been waiting for.

Short Route

The first three runners back missed a section of the route but I’ve still listed their times below.

The first 3 men who completed the full route are:

  • 1st – Alexander Kemp
  • 2nd – Peter Kullar
  • 3rd – Darren Hendley

The first 3 women back were:

  • 1st - Joanne Carruthers
  • 2nd – Lorna McDonald
  • 3rd – Catriona MacDonald

The youngest person to complete the route was Hazelle Webster-Castella who is 20 years old.

The oldest person to complete the route was Alexander Anderson who is 65 years old.

1st over 50 was Paul Doxford for the men and Gwenda Cavill for the women.

Time Number Surname Forename
01:20:22 Y88 Murray Keith
01:20:30 W77 Robinson Neil
01:21:02 W24 Doxford Paul
01:24:11 W47 Kemp Alexander
01:28:29 Y42 Kullar Peter
01:33:10 W37 Hendley Darren
01:36:42 Y89 MacDonald Ally
01:37:04 W15 Carruthers Joanne
01:38:30 W70 Pascoe Paul
01:39:20 Y98 McDonald Lorna
01:39:52 Y92 MacDonald Catriona
01:40:25 W14 Bunn Michael
01:40:32 W100 Webster-Costella Hazelle
01:41:05 Y93 Crosby Mark
01:42:26 W29 Fisk Kathryn
01:43:38 W9 Blacklock Colin
01:44:32 Y90 Ayre Kevin
01:46:38 W28 Dunbar Allan
01:47:05 W33 Hall Adrian
01:47:27 W50 Lavelle-Wood Emma
01:48:11 Y56 Newberry Mark
01:49:05 W94 Walker Harry
01:50:51 W16 Cavill Gwenda
01:51:24 W80 Scorer David
01:54:50 W45 Johnston Philip
01:55:41 W32 Haigh David
01:56:08 W21 Davies John
01:56:30 Y100 Jackson Keith
01:57:12 W36 Henderson Mark
01:57:30 W62 Minty Judi
01:57:46 W73 Powis William
01:58:13 W68 Oliphant Sarah
  W67 Oliphant Paul
01:58:23 W41 Hill Tom
01:58:36 W74 Rice Caroline
02:00:00 W58 McGreevy Kay
02:00:41 W38 Hendry Mark
02:00:53 W98 Webster Andrew
  W95 Walker Jacqui
02:02:26 W27 Dunbar Melanie
02:02:39 W35 Head Lee
02:02:46 W44 Jensen Nina
02:03:04 W71 Mather Rob
02:04:26 W22 Dodds Marianne
02:04:39 W30 Gourley Martin
02:05:22 W72 Powell Jaime
02:08:27 W13 Bruce Donna
02:08:47 W61 Michelson Lynne
02:09:28 W65 Norman Claire
  W97 Watson Felicity
02:09:30 W49 Kirtley Angela
02:09:39 W11 Briggs Jules
02:10:03 W10 Brabazon Anita
02:10:09 W6 Baker Cathy
02:10:12 Y37 Humphrey William
02:13:13 W56 Matthews Liz
  W59 Medlar Maureen
02:15:56 W86 Spickett Gavin
02:16:36 W79 Saxon Matthew
02:17:38 W85 Smith Susan
  Y91 Wilson Francesca
  W69 Parry Carol
02:18:29 W3 Anderson Alexander
02:18:49 W1 Adcock Miriam
02:24:41 Y41 Keenan Mandy
02:25:01 W8 Blackett Jane
02:28:47 W5 Backhurst Lucy
02:28:48 W63 Murdoch Emma
02:32:14 W55 Mason Jane
  Y87 Hill Jenny
02:33:31 Y28 Dixon Brenda
02:33:41 W90 Straughan Mark
  W91 Straughan Clare
02:34:09 W84 Shrimpton Dean Natasha
02:44:50 W93 Urquhart Alan
  W64 Newton Sophie
02:50:30 W81 Scott Paul
  W17 Coates Angela
03:22:33 W53 MacPherson Anne-Marie
  W48 Kent Alison

 

Long Route

The first 3 women back were:

  • 1st – Rachel Ball
  • 2nd – Carol Morgan
  • 3rd – Vanessa Cutter

The first 3 men back were:

  • 1st – Bob Neil
  • 2nd – Chris Winter
  • 3rd – Matei Dan

Youngest participant was Owen Williams at 22 years old.

Oldest was Peter Reed at 64 years young.

1st over 50 woman was Camilla Lauren and for the men it was Paul Appleby who also finished 4th overall.

Time Number Surname Forename
04:26:56 Y55 Neil Bob
04:30:20 Y99 Winter Chris
04:31:24 Y24 Dan Matei
04:36:06 Y1 Appleby Paul
04:39:40 Y30 Garland Richard
04:52:20 Y4 Ball Rachel
04:58:05 Y54 Neesam Wayne
05:01:02 Y62 Robson Keith
5:03::03 Y77 White Kris
05:08:00 Y79 Williams Owen
05:09:45 Y13 Bradley Stuart
05:10:00 Y66 Shaw Paul
05:10:49 Y17 Carr? Jonathan
  Y71 Stewart? Tom
05:18:50 Y74 Telfer John
05:20:36 Y53 Morgan Carol
05:20:43 Y23 Cutter Vanessa
05:20:56 Y58 Price Helen
05:23 Y36 Horan Melanie
05:28:15 Y73 Teasley Melanie
05:29:36 Y81 Bell MarK
05:34:36 Y12 Bound Amy
05:38:27 Y17 Carr? Jonathan
  Y71 Stewart? Tom
05:40:38 Y21 Cooke-Dunlop Melanie
05:47:19 Y95 Scott Ray
  Y97 Hogben Ryan
    Barnard the Beagle  
05:48:18 Y96 Right Emma
05:51:15 Y15 Busby Chantal
  Y26 David Emma
05:54:15 Y63 Russell Stuart
06:00:18 Y59 Reay Andy
  Y61 Reed Peter
  Y67 Simpson Duncan
06:04:05 Y38 Imber Tamsen
06:06:27 Y18 Clark Patricia
06:07:33 Y33 Griffith Chris
06:09:24 Y29 Fortis David
  Y80 Wrightson Paul
06:10:15 Y27 Dickson Sharon
06:29:35 Y40 Jurriansen Lysanne
06:40:29 Y20 Coates Shelley
06:41:52 Y94 Dunlop Gary
  Y11 Bone Alison
06:43:45 Y19 Clementson Anita
  Y43 Lauren-Maatta Camilla
06:53:53 Y78 Wilkinson Graham
07:01:13 Y6 Bennett Helen
07:03:15 Y72 Stopforth Karen
  Y76 Watson Diane
07:09:34 Y49 Lonsdale Davina
  Y50 Lonsdale Adele
  Y65 Seeley Anna
  Y57 Owen Josephine
07:27 Y7 Berduig Laura
07:44:25 Y44 Lawrence Andy
07:47:00 Y45 Lawrence Susan
08:32:35 Y2 Asken John
  Y46 Fowler Chris
  Y48 Lindsay Austin
Ankle Y10 Bone Linda